Districts

Jurisdictions

Superintendent Jurisdiction Name Address

Mr. Mike McCann

Fort Vermilion School Division No. 52
www.fvsd.ab.ca

P.O Bag 1
Fort Vermilion, AB T0H 1N0
Phone 927-3766

Mr. Karl Germann

Grande Prairie RCSSD No. 28
www.gpcsd.ca

9902-101 Street
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 2P5
Phone 532-3013

Mr. Alexander McDonald

Grande Prairie School District No. 2357
www.gppsd.ab.ca

10213-99 Street
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 2H3
Phone 532-4491
Ms Laura Poloz

High Prairie School Division No. 48
www.hpsd.ca

P.O Box 870
High Prairie, AB T0G 1E0
Phone 523-3337
Ms. Betty Turpin

Holy Family Catholic Regional Division No. 37
www.hfcrd.ab.ca

10307-99 Street
Peace River, AB
Phone 624-3956
Ms Brigitte Kropielnicki

Northwest Francophone Education Region No. 1
www.csno.ab.ca

C.P. 1220
St. Isidore, AB T0H 3B0
Phone 624-8855
Dr. Paul Bennet

Peace River School Division No. 10
www.prsd.ab.ca

10018 - 101 Street
Peace River, AB T8S 2A5
Phone 624-3601
Mr. Bob Stewart

Peace Wapiti Public School District No. 76
www.pwsd76.ab.ca

8611A-108 Street
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 4C5
Phone 532-8133
Dr. Nancy Spencer-Poitras

Northland School Division No. 61
www.nsd61.ca

P.O Bag 1400
Peace River, AB T8S 1V4
Phone 624-3956
Mr. Chester Auger

Bigstone Cree Nation Education Authority

BCNEA.info@bigstoneeducation.ca

Box 870 Wabasca, AB, T0G 2K0

(780) 891-3825

Lori Aliche

Dene Tha' Education Authority

P.O.Box 30 Chateh, AB T0H 0S0

(780) 321-3940

Dale Oasis

Driftpile Cree Nation Community Education

driftsch@telusplanet.net

P. O. Box 30 Driftpile, AB T0G 0V0

(780) 536-8267

Gordon Breen

Little Red River Board of Education

https://lrrcn.ab.ca/programs-services/education-2/

(780) 759-3811
Dr. Daphne Maistoina

Kee Tas Kee Now Tribal Council Education Authority (KTCEA)

communications@ktcea.ca

(780) 649-3103   
Karen Horseman

Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation

(780) 524-4590
Charlene Hunt

Swan River First Nation

(780) 775-2177
Brenda Manning

Tallcree Tribal Government School Division

(780) 927-3727